LEGAL POLICY

OBJECT

Welcome to our website. The management and protection of the personal data of a visitor or user of this Website is subject to the relevant provisions to the laws of Greece (Law 2472/1997 on protection of individuals and protection of personal data, as supplemented and in force).

By using this website, you agree to the collection and use of information by Konstantinos Koukaras as set out in this personal data privacy policy. You are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Konstantinos Koukaras’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Konstantinos Koukaras’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is at 46, Seleykou str. 55535 Thessaloniki Greece (Hellas), VAT number : EL-112759696.

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

Website conception : Johanne Samè

Host : Wix.com

 

GENERAL INFORMATIONS

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use: the content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without prior notice. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

 

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

We collect personal data from any emails which you send to us. The personal data we collect will in most instances be specifically used to respond to an enquiry or information request or to provide you with offers on our services. We only ask our users for the minimum required personal data to be able to perform our job correctly and provide an excellent service. Occasionally it may be used to allow us to develop our site to enhance the online experience of our users. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes of communicating with you in relation to our services, to enable us to review, develop and improve the services we offer, or for any other purposes to which you have given your consent. Emails cannot be guaranteed to be secure or error free as the message and any attachment could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, delayed incomplete or amended. Our company does not accept liability for damage caused by any email or any attachments and may monitor email traffic.

 

PERSONAL DATA

We will retain your data for 5 years from the last incident of use of our services. Consequently, your data will be deleted, unless you renew your consent for their processing. You can request that we delete your data at any time by contacting us. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal data information to others unless obligated to comply with a request for information from a government agency. 

 

COOKIES 

Our website uses cookies (small data files which are downloaded to your computer). By continuing to use our website you accept our use of cookies.

We do not use cookies to identify you. These cookies are used to collect anonymous (non-personal) informations, so that we can recognise that your computer has visited the site before. 

We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors both on this website and other media.

If you do not wish to use the cookies, you can amend the settings on your internet browser so that it will not automatically download cookies. You may also delete cookies already stored on your device. Refer to “Help” in your browser.

 

CREDITS 

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the following:

 

  • <a href="http://www.freepik.com">Designed by Freepik</a>

  • <a href="http://www.freepik.com">Designed by macrovector_official / Freepik</a>

  • <a href="http://www.freepik.com">Designed by Yulla / Freepik</a>

LINKS

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).